Four awards are given for individual achievement in game-exclusive voice acting, honoring lead and supporting roles in games classified as comedy or drama.

 

AWARDSNOMINEEWINNER
2022-NAVGTR AwardsEvil Dead: The Game – Bruce Campbell as “Ash Williams”Evil Dead: The Game – Bruce Campbell as “Ash Williams”
2022-NAVGTR AwardsHigh on Life – Justin Roiland as “Kenny”
2022-NAVGTR AwardsNeon White – Steve Blum as “Neon White”
2021-NAVGTR AwardsIt Takes Two – Annabelle Dowler as “May”
2021-NAVGTR AwardsIt Takes Two – Joseph Balderrama as “Cody”
2021-NAVGTR AwardsPsychonauts 2 – Richard Horvitz as “Raz”Psychonauts 2 – Richard Horvitz as “Raz”
2021-NAVGTR AwardsRatchet & Clank: Rift Apart – Jennifer Hale as “Rivet”
2021-NAVGTR AwardsThe Artful Escape – Michael Johnston as “Francis Vendetti”
2020-NAVGTR AwardsBugsnax – Fred Tatasciore as “Wambus”
2020-NAVGTR AwardsBugsnax – Kenna Ramsey as “Wiggle”
2020-NAVGTR AwardsBugsnax – Max Mittelman as “Filbo”
2020-NAVGTR AwardsImmortals Fenyx Rising – Daniel Matmor as “Zeus”Immortals Fenyx Rising – Daniel Matmor as “Zeus”
2019-NAVGTR AwardsTrover Saves the Universe – Justin Roiland as “Trover”Trover Saves the Universe – Justin Roiland as “Trover”
2018-NAVGTR AwardsAdventure Time: Pirates of the Enchiridion – Jeremy Shada as “Finn”
2018-NAVGTR AwardsAdventure Time: Pirates of the Enchiridion – John DiMaggio as “Jake”Adventure Time: Pirates of the Enchiridion – John DiMaggio as “Jake”
2018-NAVGTR AwardsFIFA 19 – Adetomiwa EdunFIFA 19 – Adetomiwa Edun
2018-NAVGTR AwardsPro Evolution Soccer 2019 – Peter Drury and Jim Beglin
2018-NAVGTR AwardsSTONE – Ethan Watson as “Stone”
2018-NAVGTR AwardsUFC 3 – Jon Anik
2017-NAVGTR AwardsBattle Chef Brigade – Erica Mendez as “Mina”Guardians of the Galaxy – Scott Porter as “Peter Quill”
2017-NAVGTR AwardsForza Motorsport 7 – Josef Newgarden
2017-NAVGTR AwardsForza Motorsport 7 – Ken Block
2017-NAVGTR AwardsGuardians of the Galaxy – Scott Porter as “Peter Quill”
2017-NAVGTR AwardsNHL 18 – Paul Steigerwald
2016-NAVGTR AwardsFIFA 17 – Adetomiwa Edun as “Alex Hunter”
2016-NAVGTR AwardsKing’s Quest Chapter V: The Good Knight – Christopher Lloyd as “King Graham”King’s Quest Chapter V: The Good Knight – Christopher Lloyd as “King Graham”
2016-NAVGTR AwardsNBA 2K17 – Michael B. Jordan as “Justice Young”NBA 2K17 – Michael B. Jordan as “Justice Young”
2016-NAVGTR AwardsRatchet and Clank – James Arnold Taylor as “Ratchet”
2016-NAVGTR AwardsWWE 2K17 – Michael Cole as “Himself”
2015-NAVGTR AwardsMinecraft: Story Mode – Catherine Taber as “Jesse”
2015-NAVGTR AwardsOddworld: New ‘n’ Tasty! – Lorne Lanning as “Abe”
2015-NAVGTR AwardsTales from the Borderlands – Troy Baker as “Rhys”Tales from the Borderlands – Troy Baker as “Rhys”
2014-NAVGTR AwardsBroken Age: Act I – Elijah Wood as “Shay”Broken Age: Act I – Elijah Wood as “Shay”
2014-NAVGTR AwardsProfessor Layton Vs. Phoenix Wright – Christopher Robin Miller as “Professor Layton”
2014-NAVGTR AwardsProfessor Layton Vs. Phoenix Wright – Trevor White as “Phoenix Wright”
2014-NAVGTR AwardsTesla Effect – Chris Jones as “Tex Murphy”
2013-NAVGTR AwardsDeadpool – Nolan North as “Deadpool”
2013-NAVGTR AwardsDuckTales Remastered – Alan Young as “Uncle Scrooge”
2013-NAVGTR AwardsLego City Undercover – Joseph May as “Chase McCain”
2013-NAVGTR AwardsPuppeteer – Stephen Greif as “Narrator”
2013-NAVGTR AwardsThe Stanley Parable – Kevan Brighting as “Narrator”The Stanley Parable – Kevan Brighting as “Narrator”
2012-NAVGTR AwardsBorderlands 2 – David Eddings as “Claptrap”Borderlands 2 – David Eddings as “Claptrap”
2012-NAVGTR AwardsQuantum Conundrum – John de Lancie as “Prof. Fitz Quadwrangle”
2011-NAVGTR AwardsBastion – Logan Cunningham as “Rucks”Bastion – Logan Cunningham as “Rucks”
2011-NAVGTR AwardsBulletstorm – Steve Blum as “Grayson Hunt”
2010-NAVGTR AwardsBayonetta – Hellena Schmied
2010-NAVGTR AwardsDeathSpank – Michael DobsonDeathSpank – Michael Dobson
2010-NAVGTR AwardsDisney Guilty Party – Tim Dadabo
2010-NAVGTR AwardsNo More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle – Robin Atkin Downes
2010-NAVGTR AwardsProfessor Layton and the Unwound Future – Christopher Robin Miller
2009-NAVGTR AwardsBrutal Legend – Jack BlackBrutal Legend – Jack Black
2009-NAVGTR AwardsRatchet and Clank Future: A Crack in Time – Armin Shimerman
2009-NAVGTR AwardsRatchet and Clank Future: A Crack in Time – James Arnold Taylor
2009-NAVGTR AwardsThe House of the Dead: Overkill – Anthony Aroya
2009-NAVGTR AwardsThe Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition – Dominic Armato
2008-NAVGTR AwardsDestroy All Humans: Path of the Furon – Grant Albrecht
2008-NAVGTR AwardsNo More Heroes – Robin Atkin DownesNo More Heroes – Robin Atkin Downes
2007-NAVGTR AwardsHot Brain – Fred Willard
2007-NAVGTR AwardsParappa the Rapper – Dred Foxx aka John Simpson III
2007-NAVGTR AwardsRatchet and Clank Future: Tools of Destruction – David KayeRatchet and Clank Future: Tools of Destruction – David Kaye
2006-NAVGTR AwardsAl Emmo and the Lost Dutchman’s Mine – Christopher Warren
2006-NAVGTR AwardsBully – Gerry Rosenthal
2006-NAVGTR AwardsDaxter – Max CasellaDaxter – Max Casella
2006-NAVGTR AwardsDestroy All Humans! 2: Make War Not Love – Grant Albrecht
2006-NAVGTR AwardsFamily Guy – Seth MacFarlane
2006-NAVGTR AwardsPirates of the Caribbean: The Legend of Jack Sparrow – Johnny Depp
2005-NAVGTR AwardsDestroy All Humans! – Grant Albrecht
2005-NAVGTR AwardsPsychonauts – Richard HorvitzPsychonauts – Richard Horvitz
2004-NAVGTR AwardsChronicles of Riddick: E.F.B.B. – Vin Diesel
2004-NAVGTR AwardsGrand Theft Auto: San Andreas – David Cross
2004-NAVGTR AwardsGrand Theft Auto: San Andreas – Peter FondaGrand Theft Auto: San Andreas – Peter Fonda
2004-NAVGTR AwardsGrand Theft Auto: San Andreas – Young MaylayGrand Theft Auto: San Andreas – Young Maylay
2004-NAVGTR AwardsJak 3 – Max Casella
2004-NAVGTR AwardsSly 2: Band of Thieves – Matt Olsen
2004-NAVGTR AwardsSplinter Cell Pandora Tomorrow – Michael Ironside
2004-NAVGTR AwardsSplinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow – Dennis Haysbert
2004-NAVGTR AwardsThe Bard’s Tale – Cary Elwes
2003-NAVGTR AwardsEvil Dead: A Fistful of Boomstick – Bruce Campbell
2003-NAVGTR AwardsPrimal – Andreas Katsulas
2003-NAVGTR AwardsPrimal – Hudson Leick
2003-NAVGTR AwardsStar Wars: Knights of the Old Republic – Raphael Sbarge
2003-NAVGTR AwardsXIII – Adam WestXIII – Adam West
2002-NAVGTR AwardsGrand Theft Auto: Vice City – Dennis Hopper
2002-NAVGTR AwardsGrand Theft Auto: Vice City – Ray LiottaGrand Theft Auto: Vice City – Ray Liotta
2002-NAVGTR AwardsSly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus – Matt Olsen
2002-NAVGTR AwardsSpider-Man: The Movie – Bruce Campbell
2002-NAVGTR AwardsToe Jam & Earl III: Mission to Earth – Greg Brown
2002-NAVGTR AwardsToe Jam & Earl III: Mission to Earth – Kirk McHenry
2002-NAVGTR AwardsToe Jam & Earl III: Mission to Earth – Sherrie Jackson